HomeNewsArticle Display

Airman Leadership School Class 18-G graduates

Congratulations to the graduates of Airman Leadership School Class 18-G, October 11, 2018, at Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Wash.

Congratulations to the graduates of Airman Leadership School Class 18-G, October 11, 2018, at Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Wash.

JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD, Wash. -- Congratulations to the following service members who graduated the Julius A. Kolb Airman Leaderhip School here, October 11.

Globemaster Flight
Senior Airman Travis Gallegos, 627th Communications Squadron
Senior Airman Raven Hawkins, 627th Force Support Squadron
Staff Sergeant Robert Hughescarr, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Staff Sergeant Cody Johnson, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron
Staff Sergeant Jordan Klinedinst, 62nd Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Nadjhi Montanez, 627th Force Support Squadron
Senior Airman Ronald Murillo, 169th Air Defense Squadron
Senior Airman William Negron, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Noel Sandoval, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron
Senior Airman William Schlee, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Staff Sergeant Clarissa Scott, 627th Security Forces Squadron
Senior Airman David Street, 62nd Maintenance Group
Senior Airman Nardos Taylor, 627th Force Support Squadron
Senior Airman Xi Wang, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron
Electrician’s Mate 3rd Class Michael Spadoni, Air Station Port Angeles

Starlifter Flight
Senior Airman Andres Aldana, 142nd Security Forces Squadron
Senior Airman Steven Blakeley, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron
Senior Airman Jesse Brown, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Carlton Canaday, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron
Senior Airman Taylor Colbert, 627th Force Readiness Squadron
Staff Sergeant Brandon Freeman, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Senior Airman Timothy Guanzon, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Senior Airman Ashley Burton, 225th Air Defense Squadron
Staff Sergeant Jeremy Kosick, 8th Airlift Squadron
Senior Airman Christopher Loenard, 627th Force Support Squadron
Senior Airman Ashley Lopez, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron
Senior Airman Desmond Oates, 62nd Maintenance Squadron
Staff Sergeant Raymond Sandoval, 7th Airlift Squadron
Staff Sergeant Arin Talkington, 1st Weather Squadron
Senior Airman Justin Valovich, 5th Air Support Operations Squadron

Commandant Award – Staff Sergeant Jeremy Kosick, 8th Airlift Squadron
Levitow Award – Electrician’s Mate 3rd Class Michael Spadoni, Air Station Port Angeles
Distinguished Graduates – Staff Sergeant Jeremy Kosick, 8th Airlift Squadron; Senior Airman Justin Valovich, 5th Air Support Operations Squadron
Academic Award – Senior Airman Justin Valovich, 5th Air Support Operations Squadron