HomeNewsArticle Display

Airman Leadership School Class 18-C graduates

Congratulations to the Airmen who graduated Julius A. Kolb Airman Leadership School March 22, 2018 at McChord Field, Wash. (U.S. Air Force Courtesy Photo)

Congratulations to the Airmen who graduated Julius A. Kolb Airman Leadership School March 22, 2018 at McChord Field, Wash. (U.S. Air Force Courtesy Photo)

JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD, Wash. --

Congratulations to the following service members who graduated the Julius A. Kolb Airman Leadership School here, March 22.

Globemaster Flight

Staff Sgt. Tarrance Akins, 22nd Special Tactics Squadron

Senior Airman Ryan Armitage, 627th Force Support Squadron                                    

Staff Sgt. Kyle Brozka, 22nd Special Tactics Squadron                                      

Senior Airman Kurt Charlton, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Austin Corcoran, 62nd Operations Support Squadron                                       

Senior Airman Airiana Magee, 627th Force Support Squadron                                    

Senior Airman Adelaide Fagan, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                     

Staff Sgt. Jace Fore, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron                                 

Staff Sgt. Kristopher Krabler, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                          

Senior Airman, Taylor Lansdon, 627th Security Forces Squadron                                               

Senior Airman Joseph Steinberg, 1st Air Support Operations Group                                        

Senior Airman Angela Valencia, 194th Communications Flight                                     

Senior Airman Forest Wagner, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron                                     

Senior Airman Zachary Waite, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                        

Senior Airman Zachary Warner, 5th Air Support Operations Squadron                                    

Senior Airman Richard Woten, 62nd Maintenance Squadron      

 

Starlifter Flight                 

Staff Sgt. Montana Brown, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron                                   

Senior Airman Mark Brush, 5th Air Support Operations Squadron                                             

Senior Airman Parker Bure, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                            

Senior Airman David Catron, 8th Airlift Squadron                                              

Senior Airman Timothy Cowan, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                     

Senior Airman Tyler Goldstrom, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron                                       

Senior Airman Jacqueline Gorecki, 62nd Comptroller Squadron                                 

Senior Airman Angel Leon, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron                                            

Senior Airman Nicholas Lomenzo, 5th Air Support Operations Squadron                               

Senior Airman Joshua Miceli, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Thomas Nguyen, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Alyson Oderifero, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron                                       

Senior Airman Martin Reyes, 62nd Maintenance Squadron                                         

Senior Airman Dylan Rogers, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                          

Senior Airman Sarah Sommer, 1st Weather Squadron                    

Machinery Tech. 3rd Class Brandon Henderson, Station Quillayute River                               

 

John L. Levitow: Senior Airman Sarah Sommer, 1st Weather Squadron

Commandant’s Award: Senior Airman Mark Brush, 5th Air Support Operations Squadron

Academic Achievement Award: Senior Airman David Catron, 8th Airlift Squadron

Distinguished Graduate: Senior Airman David Catron, 8th Airlift Squadron

Distinguished Graduate: Senior Airman Kristopher Krabler, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron