HomeNewsArticle Display

Airman Leadership School Class 17- G graduates

JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD, Wash. --

Congratulations to the Airmen who graduated from the Julius A. Kolb Airman Leadership School here, Nov. 2.

 

Senior Airman Nicholas K. Berry, 142nd Logistics Readiness Squadron                                     

Senior Airman Juan G. Fonseca, 157th Logistics Readiness Squadron                                       

Staff Sgt. Jonathan W. Gaston, 627th Communications Squadron                                             

Senior Airman Chad S. Justice, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                       

Senior Airman Andrew T. Lamont, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron               

Senior Airman John N. Lynch, 62nd Maintenance Squadron                                        

Senior Airman Justin J. Marlowe, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                 

Senior Airman Edward D. Mayo, 62nd Operations Support Squadron      

Senior Airman Don J. McMullan, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron                                 

Senior Airman Daniel S. Pine, 627th Security Forces Squadron                                    

Senior Airman Zoe L. Rivera, 129th Maintenance Squadron                                         

Senior Airman William C. Smith, 7th Airlift Squadron                                       

Senior Airman Candyce L. Tate, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron                                        

Senior Airman Frankie R. Trujillo, 22nd Special Tactics Squadron                                 

Senior Airman Paul J. Whatley, 446th Aeromedical Staging Squadron                      

Senior Airman Andrea M. Wilfong, 62nd Comptroller Squadron                                 

Staff Sgt. Patrick R. Bullard, 7th Airlift Squadron                                

Senior Airman Jacob A. Eszlinger, 627th Security Forces Squadron                                            

Staff Sgt. Nolan W. Fischer, 627th Communications Squadron                                    

Senior Airman Julio A. Garcia, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                        

Staff Sgt. Zachary S. Hidalgo, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                          

Senior Airman Raymond V. Aguon, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron                                 

Senior Airman Jessica M. Kotlowski, 62nd Maintenance Squadron                                           

Staff Sgt. Zachary C. Mathis, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron                                          

Senior Airman Jacob S. McDougall, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron                 

Senior Airman Eric C. Medina, 197th Air Refueling Squadron                       

Senior Airman Kaiana C. Ragasa-Hamada, 22nd Special Tactics Squadron                               

Senior Airman Jefery T. Reagan, 4th Airlift Squadron                                      

Senior Airman Reuben W.Rogers, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                

Senior Airman Stephen P. Schanbacher, 627th Communications Squadron                                           

Staff Sgt. James R. Sorensen, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                                         

Senior Airman Corri L. Yoshimura, 142nd Security Forces Squadron          

 

John L. Levitow: Senior Airman Edward D. Mayo, 62nd Operations Support Squadron

Distinguished Graduate: Senior Airman Andrew T. Lamont, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Distinguished Graduate: Senior Airman Jacob S. McDougall, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Academic Achievement: Senior Airman Jacob S. McDougall, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron               

Commandant Award: Senior Airman Andrew T. Lamont, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron