HomeNewsArticle Display

Airman Leadership School Class 18-B graduates

Congratulations to the Airmen who graduated Julius A. Kolb Airman Leadership School Jan. 5, 2018 at McChord Field, Wash. (U.S. Air Force Courtesy Photo)

Congratulations to the Airmen who graduated Julius A. Kolb Airman Leadership School Jan. 5, 2018 at McChord Field, Wash. (U.S. Air Force Courtesy Photo)

JOINT BASE LEWIS-MCCHORD, Wash. --

Congratulations to the following Airmen who graduated the Julius A. Kolb Airman Leadership School here, Jan. 5th.

 

Senior Airman Cullen Davis, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron

Staff Sgt. Erika Diaz, 627th Force Support Squadron

Senior Airman Hayden Emery, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron                       

Senior Airman Patrick Haas, 627th Security Forces Squadron                       

Senior Airman Harley Hawkins, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Staff Sgt. Christine Lopez, 7th Airlift Squadron                                   

Senior Airman Austin May, 22nd Special Tactics Squadron

Senior Airman Willem Mitstifer, 8th Airlift Squadron

Senior Airman Asa Moore, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Jomell Navales, 62nd Aerial Port Squadron

Staff Sgt. Marcos Ramon, 62nd Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Carl-Quinte Robertson, 62nd Operations Support Squadron                                          

Senior Airman Moonchul Seo, 627th Force Support Squadron    

Senior Airman Benjamin Smith, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron    

Senior Airman Taylor Thiem, 62nd Airlift Wing

Senior Airman Kenneth Whitler, 7th Airlift Squadron                      

Senior Airman Carl-Henry Chouloute, 8th Airlift Squadron                            

Senior Airman Kalen Davis, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron 

Senior Airman Michael Errico, 62nd Operations Support Squadron

Staff Sgt. Jose Flores, 62nd Airlift Wing

Staff Sgt. Robert Hadwin, 62nd Maintenance Squadron                

Senior Airman Tyler Hill, 627th Logistics Readiness Squadron

Senior Airman Aeron Inouye, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Lauren Liddell, 627th Force Support Squadron

Senior Airman Nicholas McNeil, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Sean Powell, 62nd Operations Support Squadron

Senior Airman Derrick Shuda, 627th Civil Engineer Squadron

Senior Airman Jonathan Slayton, 62nd Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Zachary Smith, 8th Airlift Squadron

Senior Airman Michael Thomas, 62nd Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Bryce Williams, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Senior Airman Kyle Woods, 627th Communications Squadron    

 

John L. Levitow: Senior Airman Kalen Davis

Distinguished Graduate: Staff Sgt. Marcos Ramon, 62nd Maintenance Squadron

Distinguished Graduate: Senior Airman Kyle Woods, 627th Communications Squadron

Academic Achievement: Senior Airman Kyle Woods, 627th Communications Squadron

Commandant Award: Senior Airman Benjamin Smith, 62nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron